Khariff & Rabi Irrigation Programme and Coverage

 

(Major & Medium Sector)

 

Khariff  Irrigation Programme 2018(Authoritywise)   
     
CE, Flood Control & Basin Manager, LMB, Bhubaneswar 
CE & BM, Upper Mahanadi Basin, Burla
CE & BM Subarnarekha & Budhabalanga Basin ,Laxmiposi
CE & BM, Brahmani Basin, Samal 

CE & BM, RVN Basin, Berhampur 
CE&BM,Baitarani Basin,Keonjhar
CCE, Lower Indra Irr. Project, Nuapada
CCE, Anandapur Barrage Project, Salapada
CCE, Rengali Right Irr. Project,Dhenkanal
     

Rabi Irrigation Programme 2017-18  
     
CE, Flood Control & Basin Manager, LMB, Bhubaneswar 
    Nimapada Irr. Division.,Nimapada
    Puri Irr. Division, Puri
    Mahanadi Barrage Division,Cuttack
    Mahanadi South Division,Cuttack
CE & BM,UMB,Burla 
CE & BM,Tel Basin,Bhawanipatna 
CE & BM,Brahmani Basin,Samal   
    Angul Irr. Division,Angul
CCE, Kanpur Irr. Project, Basudevpur  
    Kanpur Canal Divn., Jhumpura
CCE, Lower Indra Irr. Project, Nuapada Nil
     

Khariff  Irrigation Coverage 2017  
CCE, Lower Indra Irr. Project, Nuapada
     

Khariff  Irrigation Programme 2017(Authoritywise)   
     

CE & BM, RVN Basin, Berhampur (Rushikulya System & other Medium Irr. Projects)
CE, Flood Control & Basin Manager, LMB, Bhubaneswar   
    Prachi Division, Bhubaneswar
    Nimapada Irr. Division.,Nimapada
    Puri Irr. Division, Puri
    Jagatsinghpur Irr. Division.,Jagatsinghpur
    Mahanadi Barrage Division,Cuttack
    Mahanadi North Division-I ,Jagatpur, Cuttack
    Mahanadi South Division-I,Jobra, Cuttack
    Jajpur Irr. Division.,Jajpur
    Jaraka Irr. Division,Jaraka
    Kendrapada Irr. Division,Kendrapada
    Nayagarh Irr. Divn., Nayagarh (Budhabudhiani, Kuanria, Dahuka D/W Irr. Projects)
CE & BM, Subarnarekha & Budhabalanga Basin, Laxmiposi (SIP, Baldiha, Kalo, Sunei, Khadkhai, Bankabahal, Nesa Irr. Projects)
CE & BM, Brahmani Basin, Samal   
    Head Works Divn., Samal
    Manjore Irr. Divn., Athmallik
    Angul Irrigation Divn., Angul (Derjang, Aunli, Dadaraghati, Ramiala, Sapua-Badjore Irr. Projects)
    Rengali Left Bank Canal Divn.,Kamakhyanagar
CE & BM, Upper Mahanadi Basin, Burla (Hirakud System, Gohira, Talsara, Pitamahal, Sarafgarh, Kansabahal Irr. Projects)
CE, JICA Project, BLB, Sukinda
CE & BM, Tel Basin, Bhawanipatna, Kalahandi
    Balangir Irr. Divn.,Balangir (Ong, Hariharjore, Jonk Irr. Projects)
CCE, Upper Indravati Project, Mukhiguda 
CCE, Upper Kolab Irrigation Project, Bariniput, Koraput
CCE, Potteru Irrigation Project, Balimela, Malkangiri
    Potteru Canal Divn., MV-79
    Potteru Irr. Divn., Balimela
CCE, Anandapur Barrage Project, Salapada
    Salandi Canal Divn., Bhadrak
    Baitarani Irr. Divn., Salapada
CCE, Kanpur Irr. Project, Basudevpur  
    Kanpur Canal Divn., Jhumpura
CCE, Lower Indra Irr. Project,Khariar, Nuapada
     

Rabi Irrigation Programme 2016-17
     

Khariff  Irrigation Coverage 2016 
     

Khariff  Irrigation Programme 2016 (Authoritywise)   
CE & BM Subarnarekha & Budhabalanga Basin 
CE, Kanpur Irrigation Project, Keonjhar renamed as CE & BM, Baitarani Basin, Keonjhar 
CE, Flood Control & Basin Manager, LMB, Bhubaneswar
CE & BM,R.V.N Basin, Berhampur
CE & BM, Upper Mahanadi Basin, Burla
CE & BM, Tel Basin, Bhawanipatna, Kalahandi
CE & BM Brahmani Basin ,Dhenkanal renamed as CE & BM, Brahmani Basin, Samal 
CE, Upper Indravati Irrigation Project Khatiguda, Nabarangpur renamed as CE Indravati Kolab Basin, Khatiguda 
CCE, Upper Kolab Irrigation Project, Bariniput, Koraput
CCE, Rengali Irrigation Project, Samal renamed as CCE Rengali Irrigation Project, Dhenkanal
CCE, Potteru Irrigation Project, Balimela, Malkangiri
CCE, Anandapur Barrage Project, Salapada
     
Rabi Irrigation Coverage 2015-16